Athletics

Athletic Schedule (August 15th-August 20th)  

Monday, August 15th
  BSC @ Estill Co.                                                                  6:00
 GSC @ Estill Co.                                                                   8:00       
 VB vs. East Carter
                                                                5:30/6:30/7:30
 
BGF/GGF @ Eagle Trace                                                    5:00
                                     
Tuesday, August 16th   
   VB @ Powell Co                                                                 6:00/7:00 
   GSC @ West Carter                                                            6:00
   BSC @ West Carter                                                            7:30

   MSGBK vs. Nicholas Co.                                                    5:30/6:30/7:30

  Wednesday, August 17th       
   No Events Scheduled

Thursday, August 18th         
  VB vs. Mason Co.                      
                                           5:30/6:30/7:30
  BGF
@ Morgan Co.                                                              5:00 (Pleasant Valley)
  MSFB @ Rowan Co.                                                            6:00/7:00
  MSGBK @ Menifee Co.                                                       5:30/6:30/7:30

Friday, August 19th 
   FB vs. Fairview                                                                    7:30 
Saturday, August 20th
  BSC vs. Perry Co. Central                                                  6:00/7:30
 

Athletic Schedule (August 22nd-August 27th)  

Monday, August 22nd
  GSC vs. Boyd Co.                                                                  6:00
  BSC vs. Boyd Co.                                                                  7:45
       
 VB @ Russell                                                                         6:00/7:00

 BGF/GGF @ Eagle Trace                                                    4:30
 JV/FR FB vs. Powell Co.                                                      6:00/7:00                                     
Tuesday, August 23rd 
   VB vs. Fleming Co                                                              5:30/6:30/7:30 
   
BGF @ Nicholas Co.                                                            4:30
   MSGBK vs. Rowan Co.                                                       5:30/6:30/7:30
  Wednesday, August 24th       
   BSC vs. Rowan Co.                                                             6:00/7:30

Thursday, August 25th        
  VB @ Boyd Co.                                                                    6:00/7:00
  XC @ Boyd Co.                                                                    5:00 Early Season Showcase
  MSFB @ Mason Co.                                                            6:00/7:00
  MSGBK @ Mason Co.                                                         6:00/7:00

Friday, August 26th 
   FB @ Rowan Co.                                                                   7:30 
Saturday, August 27th
   GSC vs. Menifee @ West Carter                                      9:00 a.m. 16th Region All A
   BSC vs. Menifee @ West Carter                                       10:45 a.m. 16th Region All
  
VB vs. Elliot Co. @ West Carter                                       10:15 a.m. 16th Region All A
   

 
Athletics

Jump to Sport

Athletic Events