Athletics

                                 
Athletic   Schedule (August 25th-August 30th ) 
    Date/Contest                             Time                                                               
Monday, August 25th
     BGF @ Hidden Cove                          4:30   All A
    GSC vs. Boyd Co.                                    6:00
   Tuesday, August 26th
     BSC vs. Menifee Co.                               5:30
    GSC vs. Menifee Co.                               7:30
    VB vs. Mason                                           5:30/6:30/7:30
    MSGBK vs. Wolfe Co.                              6:00/7:00
    XC @ Morgan Co.                                    4:30
  Wednesday, August 27th
     No Contests Scheduled                                               
  Thursday, August 28th  
     GSC vs. Paris                                              6:00
    BSC vs. Montgomery Co.                         7:30
    MSFB @ Morgan                                       6:00/7:00
   MSGBK @ Rowan                                   5:30/6:30/7:30
   Friday, August 29th 
     FB @ West Carter                                   7:30
    Saturday, August 30th                                                                                     
    VB vs. Fairview (All A @ Morgan Co.)     10:00 a.m.
    BGF @ Rowan Co. Invitational               8:30 a.m. 
 

Athletic  Schedule (September 2nd-September 6th)

Date/Contest                          Time                                                               

Monday, September 1st

     LABOR DAY- No Contests Scheduled                                               

Tuesday, September 2nd

    GSC @ Fleming Co.                                 6:00

    BSC @ Fleming Co.                                 7:30

    VB @ Nicholas Co.                                  5:30/6:30/7:30

    MSGBK vs. Lewis Co.                              6:00/7:00

 Wednesday, September 3rd

     BGF @ Montgomery Co.                       4:30                                               

 Thursday, September 4th

     GSC vs. Mason Co.                                   6:00

    VB vs. Fleming Co.                                   5:30/6:307:30

    MSFB vs. Mason Co.                                 6:00/7:00

    MSGBK @ Simons Middle                     5:30/6:30/7:30

    XC @ Ashland                                            5:00

  Friday, September 5th

     FB vs. Lewis Co.                                        7:30

  Saturday, September 6th

    16th Region All “A” Soccer           9:00 a.m.   Bath County Sports Complex

                Girls

Bath vs. Menifee            10:30 a.m.

West Carter vs. Elliot     1:30

Championship Game     4:30

 

    Boys

Elliot vs. Morgan                         9:00 a.m.

Bath vs. Menifee                          12:00

West Carter vs. Game 1 winner     3:00

Championship Game                     6:00

 

  BGF @ Eagles’ Nest @ Somerset               8:30 a.m. 

 
   
Athletics

Jump to Sport

Athletic Events